Taiska

Taiska
Aliases
Hannele Suominen
Real name
Hannele Kauppinen
Born
June 9, 1955
Country
Finland
Comments
Pop singer who had her first hit with "Mombasa", recorded in the autumn of 1975. Very popular in the late 1970's and early 1980's, she later became a theatre director while still singing from time to time.
Buy

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Taiska