Search

Artist

Emmett Miller

Emmett Miller
Aliases
Emmett Miller (Acc. by His Georgia Crackers)
Emmett Miller accompanied by His Georgia Crackers
Emmett Miller Assisted by Dan Fitch
Emmett Miller and His Georgia Crackers
Born
February 2, 1900
Died
March 29, 1962
Country
United States
Comments
Minstrel show performer, whose falsetto singing style that included yodeling influenced country music artists of the 1940s

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Emmett Miller