Cat Anderson

Cat Anderson
Aliases
Cat Anderson and the Ellington All Stars
The Cat Anderson Orchestra
William 'Cat' Anderson
Real name
William Alonzo Anderson
Born
September 12, 1926
Died
April 28, 1981
Country
United States
Comments
Trumpet player with an incredible five octave range best known for his time in the Ellington band.
Related
Duke Ellington Member of Ellington's band (1944-1947; 1950-1959; 1961-1971)
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk