Discover

Artist

Shirley Kwan

Shirley Kwan
Aliases
Kwan Suk 'E
シャーリー・カーン
關淑怡
Real name
Suk-ji Kwan
Born
August 15, 1966
Country
Hong Kong
Comments
Cantopop singer. An innovator and an influential figure in Cantonese pop music, her trademark style is a mix of traditional pop songwriting and cutting-edge production techniques.

Meta

Added by Quentin