Discover

Artist

Rusty Dedrick

Rusty Dedrick
Aliases
Rusty Dedrick and the All Star Orchestra
Rusty Dedrick and the All Star Orchestra and Septet
Rusty Dedrick and the All Star Septet
Rusty Dedrick and His Orchestra
Rusty Dedrick and The Winds Of Change
Real name
Lyle Dedrick
Born
July 12, 1918
Died
December 25, 2009
Country
United States
Comments
Swing and bop trumpeter.

Meta

Added by tsk