Search

Artist

Harry Roy

Harry Roy
Aliases
Harry Roy and His Band
Harry Roy & His Bat Club Boys
Harry Roy and His Orchestra
Harry Roy & His Orchestra
Harry Roy & His Orchestra from The Cafe Anglais
Harry Roy & His Orchestra from The May Fair Hotel
Harry Roy's Tiger-Ragamuffins
Harry Roy's Tiger Ragamuffins
Real name
Harry Lipman
Born
January 12, 1900
Died
February 1, 1971
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00026896352 2 works
Comments
Dance band leader, clarinetist, singer and songwriter
Family
Syd Roy Brother

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Clee J