Discover

Artist

Jack Sheldon

Jack Sheldon
Aliases
Jack Sheldon and His Exciting All-Star Big-Band
Jack Sheldon & His West Coast Friends
The Jack Sheldon Quintet
The Jazz Trumpet of Jack Sheldon
The Trumpet of Jack Sheldon
Born
November 30, 1931
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trumpet player who became widely known in the 1950s through his association with the West Coast jazz movement. Sheldon is also a singer, actor, voice actor and comic.

Meta

Added by tsk