Discover

Artist

Taffy Nivert

Taffy Nivert
Aliases
Taffy Danoff
Real name
Mary Catherine Danoff
Born
October 25, 1944
Country
United States
IPI
00057689918
00069423755
00429243753
Comments
Singer and songwriter.
Member of
Starland Vocal Band
Fat City
Family
Bill Danoff Husband (1972-1980)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Taffy Nivert

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Friends with You Bill Danoff, Taffy Nivert John Denver November 1971 Covered by (3 artists)
I Guess He'd Rather Be in Colorado Bill Danoff, Taffy Nivert John Denver May 1971 Covered by (2 artists)
Late Nite Radio Bill Danoff, Taffy Nivert John Denver November 1975 Covered by Starland Vocal Band
Please, Daddy (Don't Get Drunk This Christmas) Bill Danoff, Taffy Nivert John Denver April 1973 Covered by (6 artists)
Take Me Home, Country Roads John Denver, Bill Danoff, Taffy Nivert John Denver May 1971 Covered by (154 artists)

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#39968 Isa 2009-09-07 10:42:41 UTC processed 2011-12-06 04:52:03 UTC by hounddogman
#50148 Bastien 2016-08-17 04:58:24 UTC processed 2016-08-19 12:41:54 UTC by Isa