Search

Artist

Gib Guilbeau

Gib Guilbeau
Aliases
Cajun Gib Guilbeau
Real name
Floyd August Guilbeau
Born
September 26, 1937
Died
April 12, 2016
Country
United States
IPI
00012937497 2 works
00063607091 3 works
Comments
Cajun country rock musician and songwriter
Member of
Nashville West
Brothers
Swampwater Vocals, fiddle, guitar (1968-1971)
The Flying Burrito Brothers
Family
Ronnie Guilbeau Son

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Gib Guilbeau