Discover

Artist

Jello Biafra

Jello Biafra
Aliases
Jello Biafra and The New Orleans Raunch and Soul All-Stars
Real name
Eric Reed Boucher
Born
June 17, 1958
Country
United States
IPI
00073440295
00073440393
Comments
Singer, spoken word artist and songwriter. Biafra is the co-founder (and now sole owner) of the punk/hardcore/heavy metal label Alternative Tentacles, which he started with Dead Kennedys' guitarist East Bay Ray.
Member of
Dead Kennedys
1000 Homo DJ's Vocals
Lard

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jello Biafra