Search

Artist

Peggy Lee

visual
Aliases
Miss Peggy Lee
Peggy Lee with Orchestra
Peggy Lee with "The Pound Hounds" and Rhythm Accompaniment
Real name
Norma Dolores Egstrom
Born
May 26, 1920
Died
January 21, 2002
Country
United States
IPI
00017637188 45 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz and popular singer, songwriter, composer, lyricist and actress. She was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1999.
Family
Dave Barbour Husband (1943-1952)
Related
Benny Goodman Vocals, Benny Goodman & His Orchestra (1941-1942)
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals