Discover

Artist

Max Steiner

Max Steiner
Aliases
Orchestra conducted by Max Steiner
Real name
Maximilian Raoul Steiner
Born
May 10, 1888
Died
December 28, 1971
Country
Austria
IPI
00029545960
Comments
Born in Vienna, he later acquired United States nationality.

Meta

Added by Bastien