Search

Artist

John Clayton

John Clayton
Aliases
John Clayton Big Band
Real name
John Travis Clayton, Jr.
Born
August 20, 1952
Country
United States
IPI
00335953151 4 works
00335953249 1 work
00335953445 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz and classical double bassist.
Member of
The Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra
Family
Jeff Clayton [US1] Brother
Gerald Clayton Son

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by John Clayton