Search

Artist

Arthur Fields

Arthur Fields
Aliases
Arthur Crane
Arthur Fields with Orchestra
Arthur Stevens
Eugene Buckley
Eugene Mack
Harry Crane
Mr. X
Roy Butler
Roy Randal
Real name
Abraham Finkelstein
Born
August 6, 1888
Died
March 29, 1953
Country
United States
IPI
00010181348 3 works
00086727144
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Singer and songwriter.
Fields used the alias "Mr. X" on Grey Gull recordings. However, other Grey Gull artists also used the same alias.
Member of
Rex Cole Mountaineers

Meta

Added by Bastien