Search

Artist

Neil Young

Neil Young
Aliases
Neil Young & The Restless
Neil Young and the Santa Monica Flyers
Real name
Neil Percival Young
Born
November 12, 1945
Country
Canada
IPI
00033411035 174 works
00187876010 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP, APRA
Comments
Legendary guitarist, singer, and songwriter
Member of
Buffalo Springfield Guitar, vocals
Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young
The Squires [CA]
The Stills-Young Band
Family
Pegi Young Spouse
Astrid Young Half sister
Related labels
Vapor Records   founded by Young

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Neil Young