Search

Artist

Richard M. Jones

Richard M. Jones
Aliases
Richard M. Jones Jazzmen
Richard M. Jones' Jazz Wizards
Richard M. Jones Jazz Wizards
Richard M. Jones' Three Jazz Wizards
Real name
Richard Marigny Jones
Born
June 13, 1892
Died
August 12, 1945
Country
United States
IPI
00015491201 11 works
00129892730
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
New Orleans pianist, composer and record producer.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Oliver One