Search

Artist

Pam Pameijer

Pam Pameijer
Aliases
New Jazz Wizards
The New Jazz Wizards
Pam Pameijer's New Jazz Wizard
Pam Pameijer Trio
Real name
Cornelis Hans Pameijer
Born
February 7, 1940
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Traditional jazz drummer from Indonesia. Pameijer moved to the United States in 1969 to go to dental school. His "real" job is a dental researcher.
Member of
New Black Eagle Jazz Band Drummer

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One