Amália Rodrigues

Amália Rodrigues
Aliases
Amalia Rodrigues
Real name
Amália da Piedade Rodrigues
Born
July 23, 1920
Died
October 6, 1999
Country
Portugal
Comments
Actress and singer important in the fado genre and known as "Rainha do Fado" ("Queen of Fado").
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk