Ray Whitley

Ray Whitley
Aliases
Ray Whitley accompanied by Santa Fe' Rangers
Ray Whitley and His 6 Bar Cowboys
Ray Whitley and the Santa Fe Rangers
Ray Whitley's Range Ramblers
Real name
Raymond Otis Whitley
Born
December 5, 1901
Died
February 21, 1979
Country
United States
IPI
00060776667
Comments
Country and Western singer, songwriter, radio star and actor in some 50 cowboy movies.
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ray Whitley