Erni Bieler

Erni Bieler
Aliases
Die Kitty-Sisters
Kitty Sisters
Real name
Ernestine Geisbiegler
Born
May 18, 1925
Died
July 11, 2002
Country
Austria
Comments
Jazz and popular music singer. Also active under the alias 'Die Kitty Sisters'; her voice was tripled in the studio and then marketed as trio.
Member of
Die Optimisten
Buy

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by CarlDennis