Neal Hefti

Neal Hefti
Aliases
Neal Hefti Chorus and Orchestra
Neal Hefti and His Jazz Pops Orchestra
Neal Hefti & His Orchestra
Neal Hefti and His Orchestra
Neal Hefti and His Orchestra featuring the Neal Hefti Singers
Neal Hefti Quintet
Real name
Neal Paul Hefti
Born
October 29, 1922
Died
October 11, 2008
Country
United States
IPI
00013698087
Comments
Jazz trumpeter, arranger, and composer, including film scores and for television.
Family
Frances Wayne Spouse
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals