Search

Artist

Arthur Lee

visual
Aliases
Arthur Lee and Love
Personal name
Arthur Taylor Lee
Born
March 7, 1945
Died
August 3, 2006
Country
United States
IPI
00012790600 1 work
00017622991 38 works
00269957889 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer-songwriter, guitarist, drummer, keyboardist and leader of "Love"
Member of
The American Four
Love
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Arthur Lee