Discover

Artist

Harold Danko

Harold Danko
Aliases
Harold Danko Quartet
Harold Danko Quintet
Harold Danko Trio
Born
June 13, 1947
Country
United States
IPI
00089469609
Comments
Jazz pianist.

Meta

Added by Denis

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
3/4 - Three of Four Harold Danko Trio 1998 SteepleChase
After the Rain Harold Danko 1995 SteepleChase
Alone But Not Forgotten Harold Danko 1989 Sunnyside Records
Cançoes do Brasil Rich Perry - Harold Danko 1999 SteepleChase
Coincidence Harold Danko 1979 Dreamstreet Records
Escapades Harold Danko 2009 SteepleChase
Fantasy Exit Harold Danko, Michael Formanek, Jeff Hirshfield November 15, 2002 SteepleChase
Harold Danko Quartet Featuring Gregory Herbert Harold Danko Quartet Featuring Gregory Herbert 1978 Inner City
Hinesight - The Music of Earl Fatha Hines Harold Danko 2005 SteepleChase
Mirth Song Harold Danko Rufus Reid 1982 Sunnyside Records
Oatts & Perry Harold Danko Quintet 2006 SteepleChase
Oatts & Perry II Harold Danko Quintet October 2010 SteepleChase
Oatts & Perry III Harold Danko Quintet May 2013 SteepleChase
Once Upon a Line Lee Konitz - Harold Danko 1990 Musidisc
Prestigious - A Tribute to Eric Dolphy Harold Danko 2001 SteepleChase
Rhapsody Rich Perry & Harold Danko 2006 SteepleChase
Shorter by Two Kirk Lightsey & Harold Danko 1983 Sunnyside Records
Stable Mates Harold Danko Quartet 1998 SteepleChase
Sweet Nowhere Dick Oatts / Harold Danko April 2014 SteepleChase
The Feeling of Jazz Harold Danko Quartet October 1996 SteepleChase
The First Love Song Harold Danko 1988 Jazz City
The Music of Thad Jones Simone Monnanni & Harold Danko November 2017 Zanetti
This Isn't Maybe... Harold Danko 1999 SteepleChase
Three for Chet Felice Reggio / Harold Danko / Andrea Pejrolo 1997 Philology
Times Remembered Harold Danko February 2007 SteepleChase
Trilix Harold Danko Trio 2004 SteepleChase
Unriched Harold Danko February 2012 SteepleChase
Wild as Springtime Lee Konitz featuring Harold Danko 1984 G.F.M.