Search

Artist

Marcella Detroit

Marcella Detroit
Aliases
Marcy Levy
Marcy Levy Band
Real name
Marcella Levy
Born
June 21, 1952
Country
United States
IPI
00041620813 10 works
00041620911 9 works
00128419375 1 work
Comments
Vocalist, guitarist and songwriter.
Works Walking on the Chinese Wall and Heart of Love are unlisted since her writing credit has been removed.
Member of
Shakespear's Sister (1989-1993)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals