Discover

Artist

Lanny Morgan

Lanny Morgan
Aliases
The Lanny Morgan Quartet
Born
March 30, 1934
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz alto saxophonist based on the West Coast and composer. Morgan has mostly played as a sideman.
Member of
Supersax
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk