Search

Artist

Jodi Benson

Jodi Benson
Aliases
Thumbelina
Real name
Jodi Marie Marzorati
Born
October 10, 1961
Country
United States
Comments
Actress, voice actress, and soprano singer. She is best known for providing both the speaking and the singing voice of Disney's Princess Ariel in The Little Mermaid and its sequels. Benson voiced the character Barbie in the films Toy Story 2 and Toy Story 3 and in the Toy Story toon Hawaiian Vacation. She was named a Disney Legend in 2011.

Meta

Added by artsinspired