Discover

Artist

Bettye LaVette

Bettye LaVette
Aliases
Betty LaVette
Real name
Betty Haskin
Born
January 26, 1946
Country
United States
Comments
Rhythm and blues and soul singer, with a musical career spanning over 50 years.

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by Isa

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bettye LaVette