Discover

Artist

Dave Appell

Dave Appell
Aliases
Dave Appell and The Applejacks
David Appell
Real name
David Leon Appell
Born
March 24, 1922
Died
November 18, 2014
Country
United States
IPI
00001148442
Comments
A jack-of-all-trades for the Cameo label, he did everything from playing instruments and doing backing vocals to production, arranging and songwriting.

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Dave Appell