Search

Artist

Pierre Spiers

Pierre Spiers
Aliases
Cecil Garland
Cecil Garland et son grand orchestre
Pierre Spiers et son orchestre
Pierre Spiers Sextette avec Stéphane Grapelly
Born
October 17, 1917
Died
July 29, 1980
Country
Belgium
Comments
Harpist, pianist, organist, composer, conductor, arranger and orchestra leader.

Meta

Added by tsk