Sammy Hagar

Sammy Hagar
Aliases
Sammy Hagar and The Waboritas
Sammy Hagar and The Wabos
Real name
Sammy Roy Hagar
Born
October 13, 1947
Country
United States
IPI
00042916781
00051215913
00077337749
Comments
Rock vocalist, guitarist, songwriter and musician.
Member of
Van Halen
Chickenfoot Vocals
Montrose Vocals (1973-1975)
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Sammy Hagar