Discover

Artist

Karina

Karina
Aliases
Maribel Llaudés
Real name
María Isabel Bárbara Llaudés Santiago
Born
December 4, 1943
Country
Spain
Comments
Singer and actress born in Jaen. Her first 3 EPs were released in the 1960s under her real name. She came second in the 1971 Eurovision Song Contest for Spain with "En un mundo nuevo".
Family
Tony Luz First husband (1973-1974)
Buy

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by Isa

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Karina