George Kawaguchi

George Kawaguchi
Aliases
George Kawaguchi & All Stars
George Kawaguchi & The Super Band
Real name
Joji Kawaguchi
Born
June 15, 1927
Died
November 1, 2003
Country
Japan
Comments
Jazz drummer known as the "Japanese Art Blakey". Name in native characters: 川口譲二.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk