Search

Artist

Billy Forrest

Billy Forrest
Aliases
Quentin E. Klopjaeger
Quentin E. Klopjaeger with The Gonks
William E
William E and Friends
Real name
William Charles Boardman
Born
June 6, 1940
Country
South Africa
Comments
Singer and producer mainly active in the 1960s and 1970s
Member of
The Dream Merchants

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Originals