Search

Artist

Dan Hicks

Dan Hicks
Aliases
Dan Hicks & The Acoustic Warriors
Dan Hicks and His Hot Licks
Dan Hicks and The Hot Licks
Real name
Daniel Ivan Hicks
Born
December 9, 1941
Died
February 6, 2016
Country
United States
IPI
00041547694 7 works
00041547792 3 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Americana/pop singer-songwriter, guitarist and drummer.
Member of
The Christmas Jug Band
The Charlatans [US]

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by walt