Search

Artist

Karin Wollgast

No artist picture
Aliases
Dan Morgan
Weronika
Born
1910
Died
1992
Country
Sweden
Comments
Lyricist

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Songs written by Karin Wollgast

Original songs

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Äntligen Karin Wollgast Quién será Ingert Hoffman Covered by Sten & Stanley
Bella bambolina Karin Wollgast Bella bambolina Covered by (3 artists)
Bli kär Karin Wollgast Me lo dijo Adela Flickery Flies - Allan Johansson med Knäppupporkestern Covered by (4 artists)
Broadway på Basin Street Karin Wollgast Broadway at Basin Street Gerd Persson - Rolf Larssons Orkester Covered by Sten Gester
Det hjälper ingalunda lej Karin Wollgast María Cristina Harry Brandelius - Thorsten Sjögrens orkester Covered by (2 artists)
Elizabeth Karin Wollgast Broken Wings Brita Borg och Flickery Flies - Allan "King" Johanssons cow-boyband
Fascination Karin Wollgast Fascination Carl-Erik Thambert med Radio-Orkestern - Dir. Karl Nilheim Covered by (2 artists)
Gå hand i hand Karin Wollgast Walk Hand in Hand Bibi Nyström - Karl-Olof Finnbergs orkester
Handklaver och kärlek Karin Wollgast Le piano du pauvre Ingert Hoffman Covered by (4 artists)
I min blå landå Karin Wollgast I'm a Fool to Care Ingert Hoffman
Jag tar dej för kärlekens skull Karin Wollgast The Great Pretender Covered by (2 artists)
Jag väntar på min vän Karin Wollgast My Baby's Coming Home Covered by (2 artists)
Klockan i dalen Karin Wollgast My Love for You Sven-Gösta Jonsson Covered by Anna-Lena
Kom tillbaks bella mia Karin Wollgast Return to Me Covered by (3 artists)
Malagueña Karin Wollgast Malagueña salerosa, Malagueña Bibi Nyström - Karl-Olof Finnbergs orkester
Meddetsamma Karin Wollgast Lì per lì Covered by (3 artists)
Min ukelele Karin Wollgast My Ukelele Bertil Englund
Oui oui oui oui Karin Wollgast Oui oui oui oui Covered by (2 artists)
Patricia Karin Wollgast Patricia Bob Ellis
Piccolissima serenata Karin Wollgast Piccolissima serenata Covered by (8 artists)
Räck mej en hand, min vän Karin Wollgast Walk Hand in Hand Sven-Gösta Jonsson
Regndropps-serenad Karin Wollgast Park Plaza Nora Brockstedt - Egil Monn Iversens orkester Covered by (2 artists)
Senor Amor Karin Wollgast Lisboa Antigua Ingert Hoffman - Carl-Olof Finnbergs orkester
Tidig serenad Karin Wollgast When the Red, Red, Robin Comes Bob, Bob, Bobbin' Along Monika Wahlberg
Tro lilla hjärta Karin Wollgast Line Covered by (4 artists)
Uppå källarbacken Karin Wollgast American Patrol Ann Siever och The Metronomers med Harry Arnolds orkester
Venus Karin Wollgast Venus Bertil Englund Covered by (3 artists)