Search

Artist

Moustache [FR]

Moustache [FR]
Aliases
Moustache Jazz Seven
Real name
François-Alexandre Galépidès
Born
February 14, 1929
Died
March 25, 1987
Country
France
IPI
00011150847
Comments
Drummer and comedian, who used to play with Claude Luter, George Brassens and Sidney Bechet in dixieland bands in France in the 1950s
Member of
Les gros minets Drummer

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Moustache [FR]