Toivo Kärki

Toivo Kärki
Aliases
Toivo Kärki yhtyeineen
Real name
Toivo Pietari Johannes Kärki
Died
April 30, 1992
Country
Finland
Comments
Composer, musician, pianist, producer and arranger born in Pirkkala, who worked very often with the lyricist Reino Helismaa. About 1400 of his compositions have been recorded, many of them several times in different versions. He also composed music for films, theatre and radio.
Member of
Ramblers-orkesteri
Buy

Meta

Added by Frokor

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Toivo Kärki