Discover

Artist

Max Jaffa

Max Jaffa
Aliases
Max Jaffa and His Orchestra
Max Jaffa, His Violin and His Orchestra
Real name
Max Jaffa
Born
December 28, 1911
Died
July 30, 1991
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Light orchestral violinist and bandleader. He is best remembered as the leader of the light music Palm Court Orchestra and trio, with Jack Byfield (piano) and Reginald Kilbey (cello), which broadcast on BBC radio.

Meta

Added by Rodders200