Search

Artist

Ilanit

Ilanit
Aliases
אילנית
חנה דרזנר
Real name
Hanna Dresner-Tzakh
Born
September 17, 1947
Country
Israel
Comments
Singer, who became one of the most popular singers in Israel during the late 1960s to the 1980s both as a soloist and in the duo Ilan & Ilanit. She also represented Israel twice in the Eurovision Song Contest. In a career spanning over 4 decades Ilanit recorded and produced over 600 songs and more than 30 best-selling albums
Member of
Ilan & Ilanit

Meta

Added by CarlDennis