Discover

Artist

Jimmy Dale

Jimmy Dale
Aliases
The Jimmy Dale Swingers and Orchestra
Real name
James Edwin Dale
Born
October 23, 1935
Died
May 20, 2017
Country
Canada
IPI
00007353309
Comments
Arranger, composer, conductor, organist, and pianist born in London, UK. He move to Canada in 1947.

Meta

Added by SlimD