Search

Artist

Roy Budd

Roy Budd
Aliases
The Roy Budd Trio
The Roy Budd Trio ‎
Real name
Roy Frederick Budd
Born
March 14, 1947
Died
August 7, 1993
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00065383760 2 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer known for his film scores.
Family
Caterina Valente Wife (1972-1979)

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Covers by Roy Budd