Search

Artist

Van McCoy

Van McCoy
Aliases
Andy Alston
Van McCoy & The Soul City Symphony
Real name
Van Allen Clinton McCoy
Born
January 6, 1944
Died
July 6, 1979
Country
United States
IPI
00018886253 36 works
00052342900 1 work
00063639857 61 works
Comments
Producer, composer, band leader, vocalist from Washington D.C.
Related
The Choice Four Producing

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Van McCoy