Jean Shepard

Jean Shepard
Aliases
Real name
Ollie Imogene Shepard
Born
November 21, 1933
Died
September 25, 2016
Country
United States
Comments
Country and honky tonk singer and songwriter. Shepard has been a member of the Grand Ole Opry for in excess of 50 years.
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jean Shepard