Search

Artist

Jazz Gillum

Jazz Gillum
Aliases
Bill "Jazz" Gillum
Jazz Gillum and His Jazz Boys
Real name
William McKinley Gillum
Born
September 11, 1904
Died
March 29, 1966
Country
United States
Comments
Blues harmonica player and singer.
Member of
State Street Boys

Meta

Added by Bastien