Discover

Artist

Dudley Moore

Dudley Moore
Aliases
The Dudley Moore Trio
Real name
Dudley Stuart John Moore
Born
April 19, 1935
Died
March 27, 2002
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00021366318
Comments
Best known as an actor later in his career, he was initially better known as a jazz pianist.
Member of
Panhandle

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dudley Moore