Search

Artist

Jimmie Lunceford

Jimmie Lunceford
Aliases
Jimmie Lunceford and His Orchestra
Real name
James Melvin Lunceford
Born
June 6, 1902
Died
July 12, 1947
Country
United States
IPI
00018746470 5 works
Comments
Swing alto saxophonist and bandleader.

Meta

Added by Canary