Discover

Artist

Mose Allison

Mose Allison
Aliases
Mose Allison Trio
Real name
Mose John Allison, Jr.
Born
November 11, 1927
Died
November 15, 2016
Country
United States
IPI
00000610851
Comments
Mississippi-born singer and pianist whose blend of jazz and blues and prolific work as a songwriter influenced the blues-based rockers of the 1960s and ’70s
Family
Amy Allison Daughter

Meta

Added by Bastien