Search

Artist

Claude François

Claude François
Aliases
Claude Francois
Kôkô
Real name
Claude Antoine Marie François
Born
February 1, 1939
Died
March 11, 1978
Country
France
IPI
00010731240 31 works
Affiliation
BMI, SACEM
Comments
Egyptian-born French pop singer, songwriter and dancer also known by the nickname Cloclo.
Member of
Les Gamblers
Family
Janet Spouse (1960-1967)
Related labels
Disques Flèche   founder of

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Claude François