Discover

Artist

Claude François

Claude François
Aliases
Kôkô
Real name
Claude Antoine Marie François
Born
February 1, 1939
Died
March 11, 1978
Country
France
IPI
00010731240
Comments
Egyptian-born French pop singer, songwriter and dancer
Member of
Les Gamblers
Related labels
Disques Fleche   founder of

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1977 (9 artists)
1968 Le grand orchestre de Paul Mauriat
1966 Brisa Roché
Aussi Loin Claude François 1968 Unverified
December 1968 (2 artists)
December 1970 Didier Barbelivien
C'est Un Départ Claude François September 1970 Unverified
1973 (6 artists)
1967 (425 artists)
1969 Jeff Barnel
1977 (2 artists)
1964 (2 artists)
La Solitude C'est Après Claude François 1976 Unverified
1975 (2 artists)
1972 (6 artists)
October 1974 (9 artists)
1977 (5 artists)
1967 (4 artists)
September 1965 (9 artists)
December 1970 (23 artists)
1963 (3 artists)
March 1964 Claude François
1971 (7 artists)
1975 Caravelli
1968 (12 artists)
February 1976 Claude François
1969 (2 artists)
June 1972 (5 artists)