Search

Artist

Boris Vian

Boris Vian
Aliases
Anatof de Raspail
Vernon Sinclair
Vernon Sullivan
Real name
Boris Paul Vian
Born
March 10, 1920
Died
June 23, 1959
Country
France
IPI
00031938780 35 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Poet, painter, actor, trumpeter, novelist, singer and songwriter.

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Boris Vian